Apartamento Super Lindo, Comodo Y Practico
Located around 7 km from the rich cemetery "Cemiterio de Recoleta", Apartamento Super Lindo, Comodo Y Practico Apartment Buenos Aires gives access to a number of tourist attractions in the area.
This apartment lies approximately 15 minutes by car from the airy Malba Modern Art Museum. Palermo Soho is also set 3.1 km away.
This apartment offers a balcony and a seating area, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. A highlight of the property for guests is the presence of towels in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.
The apartment is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Once train station is about 10 minutes' drive away, and Los Incas y Alvarez Thomas bus stop is in the immediate vicinity of Apartamento Super Lindo, Comodo Y Practico Apartment.
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery Airfield9 km
- Train stations
- Artigas station1.2 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Super Lindo, Comodo Y Practico?
Guests of Apartamento Super Lindo, Comodo Y Practico can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the statue-rich cemetery "Cemiterio de Recoleta", placed about 7 km away. Other sights are Palermo Soho (3.1 km) as well as the modern Malba Museum (6 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apartamento Super Lindo, Comodo Y Practico?
A stay at Apartamento Super Lindo, Comodo Y Practico begins at $36. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Super Lindo, Comodo Y Practico?
Guests of Apartamento Super Lindo, Comodo Y Practico can check in from 13:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Tulio, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, bakery L'epi Boulangerie is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.